Golden-chested Tanager, Bangsia rothschildi

Common Name Golden-chested Tanager
Scientific Name Bangsia rothschildi
Synonyms Buthraupis rothschildi
Taxonomic Family Thraupidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Buthraupis rothschildi

Ecological Data